Natali Jeiranashvili holds a position of an Associate at Conse Law Firm.
Work Experience and Industries:
Natali specializes in corporate and commercial law. She is advising food and beverage industry as well as clients from agricultural and financial sector.
Natali is well experienced in litigation proceedings, especially in administrative and labor disputes.
Before joining Conse Law firm, Natali had a legal practice in financial sector and has worked for the licensed brokerage company under the supervision of National Bank of Georgia. While providing legal services in relation to various commercial matters, including negotiations and drafting contracts with local and international partners, Natali was also responsible for legal and AML compliance with regulations of National Bank of Georgia. Natali represented the company before National Bank of Georgia, other state authorities and Common Courts of Georgia.
LL.B, Free University of Tbilisi, Georgia;
LL.M in Comparative Private and International Law, New Vision University, Tbilisi, Georgia.
Moot Competitions:
Constitutional Moot Court Competition Organized by Georgian Young Lawyers Association (2019) - Finalist and Honorable Speaker;
Giorgi Marghiani Human Trafficking Moot Court Organized by Ministry of Justice of Georgia (2019) - Winner;
Legal Ethics National Moot Court Organized by New Vision University (2018) - Winner;
Business Law Moot Court Competition Organized by the National Center for Commercial Law (2018) - Finalist.
With native Georgian, Natali is fluent in English and Russian languages.