Gvantsa Saneblidze holds the position of a Associate at Conse Law Firm. She joined Conse Law Firm in March 2020 as a Paralegal and has been promoted to the current position.
Gvantsa's main practice areas include corporate and commercial law, maritime and shipping law, regulatory compliance, administrative proceedings and litigation.
Gvantsa is actively involved in advising one of the Georgian telecomunication service providers regarding the business and regulatory compliance issues, as well as representing the client before Georgian National Communications Commission and Georgian Common Courts.
Apart from undertaking advisory and representative duties, her legal practice further involves legal drafting, negotiations and closing legal transactions.
Throughout her career pursuit, she has also excelled in legal research and legal analysis.
LL.B, Tbilisi State University (2020), Georgia;
LL.M in Business Law, Free University of Tbilisi (Candidate).
Co-author of the Mediation Report for the Republic of Uzbekistan (2019);
Co-author of the analysis of the new draft of the Constitution of Georgia (2018).
Other Achievements:
Gvantsa is a winner of the British HMC Scholarship program which supported her study in the United Kingdom where she gained deep insight in fundamental principles of the UK Precedential Law at New College Nottingham (2016).
With the native Georgian, Gvantsa is fluent in English with an intermediate knowledge of Russian and French languages.